BRUNEL BANTAMS football club Under 14s (currently)
playing at BAWA* Health and Leisure Club in 589 Southmead Road, Filton/Southmead, BS34 7RG Bristol since the 2020-2021 season.
Formerly, playing in Saville Road at the Downs.

1) Season 2015-2016 - Year 2 - Under 7 (Comparison to Italian Football's Youth and School System: Scuola Calcio - Seconda Elementare) 
Bantams were established - with a few Under 7s players and a team of Under 8s


2)
Season 2016-2017 - Year 3 - Under 8 - ADFL
- 6 a side (2 halves of 12 min, multiple games) (Scuola Calcio - Terza Elementare)

3) Season 2017-2018 - Year 4 - Under 9 - ADFL - 7 a side (2 halves of 15 min, multiple games)
(Scuola Calcio - Quarta Elementare)  
Top Scorer: Nate CLIFF 15 goals (runner-up Alexandros PANTAZIS 8 goals)

4) Season 2018-2019 - Year 5 - Under 10 - ADFL - 8 a side (2 halves of 15 min, multiple games)
(Pulcini - Quinta Elementare)
Top Scorer: Alexandros PANTAZIS 25 goals (runner-up Oliver BELLING 12 goals)

5) Season 2019-2020 - Year 6 - Under 11 - BSYL - 9 a side (2 halves of 30 min, 1 game, off-side checked for first time)
(Pulcini - Prima Media)
Top Scorers: Blue, Alexandros PANTAZIS 18 goals (runner-up Oscar MELLOR 10 goals), Red, Nate CLIFF 15 goals (runner-up Sydney RUSHTON 12 goals)
Two separate Bantams teams for the season, Blue and Red. Bantams Red won the Winter Cup 2019-2020 against Swiss Valley Rangers in Clevedon.
Winner of Fantasy Premier League 2019-2020: Lucas JARRETT
2139 pts (runner-up Marco BRANCACCIO 1892 pts)

6) Season 2020-2021 - Year 7 - Under 12 - BSYL - 9 a side (2 halves of 30 min) (Esordienti - Seconda Media)
Top Scorers (league plus friendlies): Alexandros PANTAZIS 12 goals (runner-up William BLAKE 10 goals)
Winner of Top Scorer Tropy: Alexandros Pantazis
Winner of Best Player Trophy: Elsa Woodbridge
Winner of Most Improved Player Trophy: Marco Brancaccio

Winner of Fantasy Premier League 2020-2021: Sydney RUSHTON 2074 pts (runner-up Lucas JARRETT 2020 pts)

7) Season 2021-2022 - Year 8 - Under 13 - BSYL - 11 a side (2 halves of 35 min) (Esordienti - Terza Media)
Top Scorers (league plus cup and friendlies): Alexandros PANTAZIS
39 goals (runner-up Alex EAVES 10 goals)
Winner of Top Scorer Tropy: Alexandros Pantazis
Winner of Best Player Trophy: Oliver Belling
Winner of Most Improved Player Trophy: Poz Postema
Winner of Most Important Play Trophy: James Moore (for his winning goal directly from corner at the end of the Last 8 Cup game vs Shine Junior on 05/03/22)
Winner of Fantasy Premier League 2021-2022: Marco BRANCACCIO
1847 pts (runner-up Lucas JARRETT 1786 pts)

8) Season 2022-2023 - Year 9 - Under 14 - BSYL - 11 a side (2 halves of 35 min) (Giovanissimi - Prima Superiore)
Top Scorers (league plus cup and friendlies): Alexandros PANTAZIS
21 goals (runner-up Toby KELLETT 11 goals)
Winner of Top Scorer Tropy (Golden Boot): Alexandros Pantazis
Winner of Best Player Trophy: Nate Cliff
Winner of Players' Player of the Year: Oliver Belling
Winner of Most Improved Player Trophy: James Legg
Winner of the 1 Michael Legg Award: Lucas Jarrett
Winner of Fantasy Premier League 2022-2023: Nate CLIFF
2248 pts (runner-up Nicholas JOHNSON 2236 pts

9) Season 2023-2024 - Year 10 - Under 15 - BSYL - 11 a side (2 halves of 40 min) (Giovanissimi Nazionali - Seconda Superiore)

League Affiliation
ADFL: from 2016 to 2019, Ashley Down Friendly League
BSYL:
from 2019 to present, Bristol Saturday Youth League

Link to Bristol Soccerworld (Avon Youth League Under 14)
MB games in AYL

Honours
BSYL:
Winter Cup 2019-2020 (U11s Red), League 2022-2023 (U14s)
Tournaments: Banwell FC Tournament 2023 runner-up (U14s)

List of games against other teams
Versus Ashley Down LLLLLLLLDLLLLLDLWDLLLWLW
Versus 4fourthefuture WDDWDWWDL
Versus Long Ashton WW
Versus Swiss Valley Clevedon WLWWW
Versus Port of Bristol LLWLLWDWWWWDW

Matches refereed by AB

Matches managed by AB